Last Update 17:46
Monday, 21 September 2020

African Champions League round of 32 results & scorers (2nd leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Champions League round of 32 fixtures second leg (27-29 September)

Ahram Online , Sunday 29 Sep 2019
Share/Bookmark
Views: 5298
Share/Bookmark
Views: 5298

Friday 27 September

KCCA 1-1 Petro de Luanda (0-0)
Petro de Luanda qualify for the group stage 

Mamelodi Sundowns 11-1 Côte d'Or (5-0)
Sundowns qualify for the group stage 

Esperance de Tunis 2-1 Elect-Sport (1-1)
Esperance qualify for the group stage 

Saturday 28 September

ZESCO United 2-1 Young Africans (1-1)
ZESCO United qualify for the group stage after winning 3-2 on aggregate

Songo 2-4 Platinum (0-0)
Platinum qualify for the group stage after winning 4-2 on aggregate

Ahly 4-0 Cano Sport (2-0)
Scorers: Dieng 8, Ajayi 48, Hussien El-Shahat 55, Salah Mohsen 88
Ahly qualify for the group stage after winning 6-0 on aggregate

Raja Casablanca 1-1 Al-Nasr (3-1)
Raja Casablanca qualify for the group stage after winning 4-2 on aggregate

 

Sunday 29 September

Gor Mahia 0-2 USM Alger (1-4)
Scorers: Aymen Mahious 3, 16
USM Alger qualify for the group stage after winning 4-0 on aggregate

TP Mazembe 3-1 Fosa Juniors (0-0)
Scorers: Kimwaki 10, Ushindi 56, Koffi 60pen / Herisoa 40
TP Mazembe qualify for the group stage after winning 3-1 on aggregate. 

Vita Club 1-0 Kara (0-0)
Scorer: Merveille Kikasa 45 (pen)
Vita Club qualify for the group stage after winning 1-0 on aggregate. 

Etoile du Sahel 3-0 Asante Kotoko (0-2)
Scorers: Mortadha Ben Ouanes 23, Karim Aribi 67,85 
Etoile du Sahel qualify for the group stage after winning 3-2 on aggregate. 

Primero de Agosto 0-1 Green Eagles (2-1)
Primero de Agosto qualify for the group stage on the away goal rule.

Horoya 2-0 (3-5) JS Kabylie (0-2)
JSK advance to the group stage after winning 5-3 on penalties following a 2-2 aggregate result.

Al Hilal Omdurman 1-0 Enyimba (0-0)
Scorer: Mohamed Musa Dai
Al-Hilal advance for the group stage after winning 1-0 on aggregate

Zamalek vs. Génération Foot (1-2)*
Zamalek qualify for the group stage as the Senegalese side withdrew from the game.

Wydad Casablanca 4-1 Nouadhibou (2-0)
Wydad advance for the group stage on a 6-1 aggregate win.

*First leg results between brackets

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.