Last Update 22:1
Tuesday, 28 January 2020

African Confederation Cup results - 1st round

Collated African Confederation Cup first round, second leg results at the weekend

Monday 14 Feb 2011
Share/Bookmark
Views: 1102
Share/Bookmark
Views: 1102

Etincelles (RWA) 0-2 AC Leopard (CGO)
Leopard win 3-1 on aggregate

Ports Authority (SLE) 2-1 Toure Kunda (SEN)
Kunda win 4-3 on aggregate

Al-Nasr (LBA) 2 -2 CA Batna (ALG)
Scorers: Anis Zeghb 11, Abo Labidi 59 and Ahmed Messaadia 5, Said Bouchouk 38
Nasr win 6-5 on penalties after 4-4 tie

Moghreb Fes (MAR) 4-1 USS Krake (BEN)
Scorers: Tarik Sektioui 11-pen, 57, Kader Fall 86, Iddriss Belamri 89 and Didier Sosso 16
Moghreb win 5-2 on aggregate

Ela Nguema (GEQ) 1-0 Foullah Edifice (CHA)
Foullah win 2-1 on aggregate

Sofapaka (KEN) 0-0 Aviacao (ANG)
Sofapaka win 5-4 on penalties after 0-0 tie

Maxaquene (MOZ) 1-1 Adema (MAD)
Scorers: Antonio Afonso 88 and Onja Tiaray 7
Adema win on away goals after 1-1 tie

Wits University (RSA) 4-0 St Marienne (REU)
Scorers: Ryan Chapman 35, Godfrey Serunkuma 72, 76, Sibusiso Vilakazi 85
Wits win 4-1 on aggregate

Difaa al-Jadida (MAR) 1-1 CSK (MLI)
Scorers: Vivien Mabide 90 and Yacouba Niare 66
Jadida win on away goals after 3-3 tie

USFA (BUR) 3-1 Fovu Baham (CMR)
Scorers: Abdelfata Toumagnon 18-pen, Zaafi Gnoumou 45+1, Ernest Yelemou 79 and Gerard Atsafack 65
USFA win 4-3 on aggregate

Tiko Utd (CMR) 3-1 DFC Arrondissement (CAF)
Scorers: Alain Nkafu 51, Clovis Ngalame 75, Edwin Mbon Ayuk 90+5 and Gourrier Junior 32-pen
Tiko win 3-1 on aggregate

Victors (UGA) 1-1 Mbabane Highlanders (SWZ)
Scorers: Karas Dlamini 60
Victors win 4-1 on penalties after 2-2 tie

Dedebit (ETH) 2-0 Young Africans (TAN)
Scorers: Getaneh Kebebe 37, Temesgan Tekle 81
Dedebit win 6-4 on aggregate

Inter Stars (BDI) v Missile (GAB) (0-4)

AS Real (MLI) 0-1 Tevragh Zeina (MTN) (0-0)
Scorers: Ely Cheikh Ould Voulani 62
Tevragh win 1-0 on aggregate

Sahel (NIG) 0-0 Dynamic (TOG) (0-0)
Sahel win 4-2 on penalties after 0-0 tie

AshantiGold (GHA) 1-0  Sewe San Pedro (CIV) (1-0)
Scorers: Mohamed Aminu 35
Ashantigold win 2-0 on aggregate 

Africa Sport (CIV) 1-1 Sequence (GUI) (1-0)
Scorers: Goue Blagnon 75-Aboubacar Camara 78
Sport win 2-1 on aggregate

DC Motema Pembe (COD) 2-0 KMKM (ZAN) (4-0)
Scorers: Nkanu Mbiyavanga 20, Bokota Labama 85
Pembe win 6-0 on aggregate

Byes:
Al-Khartoum and Al-Nil (SUD), Etoile Sahel and Olympique Beja (TUN), Harras al-Hodoud and Ismailia (EGY), Kaduna Utd and Sunshine Stars (NGR), FUS Rabat (MAR, holders) JS Kabylie (ALG), Primeiro Agosto (ANG), St Eloi Lupopo (COD)

Note:
Nchanga Rangers (ZAM) received walkover after Highlanders (ZIM) withdrew for financial reasons

Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.