Last Update 23:21
Thursday, 09 July 2020

African Confederation Cup round of 32 results & scorers (2nd leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Confederation Cup round of 32 second leg games (3-5 April)

Ahram Online , Sunday 5 Apr 2015
Share/Bookmark
Views: 2051
Share/Bookmark
Views: 2051

(All times GMT)

First leg matches in parenthesis.

Friday 3 April

FC MK Étanchéité (DR Congo) 5-1 Al Ahly Shendi (Sudan) 1-2
DR Congo's MK Étanchéité reach the last 16 with a 6-3 aggregate win 

ASO Chlef (Algeria) 1-0 Horoya (Guinea) 0-1
Scorer: Mohamed Namani 50
ASO Chlef reach the last 16 after winning on penalties following a 1-1 aggregate draw

Saturday 4 April

Petrojet (Egypt) 0-0 Djoliba (Mali) 1-2
Djoliba reach the last 16 with a 2-1 aggregate win

Platinum (Zimbabwe) 1-0 Young Africans (Tanzania) 1-5
Scorer: Musona 29
Young Africans reach the last 16 with a 5-2 aggregate win 

Power Dynamos (Zambia) 3-0 Mounana (Gabon) 0-4
Scorers: Mubanga 27, Ng'onga 68, Munthali 86
Mounana reach the last 16 with a 4-3 aggregate win 

URA (Uganda) 2-2 Orlando Pirates (South Africa) 1-2
Scorers: Mugerwa 36, Kalanda 90/ Makola 52, Manyisa 68 (pen)
Orlando Pirates reach the last 16 with a 4-3 aggregate win 

Al-Ittihad (Libya) 1-2 ASEC (Ivory Coast) 1-1
Scorers: Mohamed Salem 5 / Brefo Mensah 17, Zakri Krahire 88
ASEC reach last 16 with a 3-2 aggregate win

Sahel (Niger) 0-0 Onze Créateurs (Mali) 1-2
Onze Createur reach last 16 with a 2-1 aggregate win

Olympique Ngor (Senegal) 2-3 Hearts of Oak (Ghana) 1-2
Scorers: Yannick Gomis 8, Mohamed Sene  / Eric Kumi, Robin Gnagne,  Paul Acquah
Hearts of Oak reach last 16 with a 5-3 aggregate win

Sunday 5 April

Dedebit (Ethiopia) 0-0 Warri Wolves (Nigeria) 0-2
Warri Wolves reach last 16 with a 2-0 aggregate win 

Ferroviário Beira (Mozambique) 1-0 V.Club (DR Congo) 0-3
Scorer: Jacob 77 
Vita Club reach last 16 with a 3-1 aggregate win 

Rayon Sports (Rwanda) 0-3 Zamalek (Egypt) 1-3
Scorers: Eid 32, Gabr 53, Salah 56
Zamalek reach last 16 with a 6-1 aggregate win

Dolphins (Nigeria) 0-3 Club Africain (Tunisia) 0-3
Club Africain reach last 16 with a walkover 6-0 aggregate win 

Benfica Luanda (Angola) 1-1 Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) 0-1
Scorers: Elliot 33 (pen)/ Bounedjah 7
Etoile du Sahel reach last 16 with a 2-1 aggregate win 

Togo Port (Togo) 2-1 FUS Rabat (Morocco) 0-3
Scorers: Tchatakoura 89, 90/  Fouzair 33
FUS Rabat reach last 16 with a 4-2 aggregate win

Petro de Luanda (Angola) 0-1 Royal Leopards (Swaziland) 2-2 
Royal Leopards reach last 16 with a 3-2 aggregate win 

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.