Last Update 14:7
Wednesday, 01 April 2020

African Champions League round of 32 results & scorers (2nd leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Champions League round of 32 second leg games (19 - 20 March)

Ahram Online , Sunday 20 Mar 2016
Share/Bookmark
Views: 1826
Share/Bookmark
Views: 1826

(All times GMT+2)

Saturday 19 March

CNAPS Sport (Madagascar) 2-1 Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) (1-5)
Wydad Casablanca reach the last 16 after winning 6-3 on aggregate 

Vital'O (Burundi) 2-1 Enyimba (Nigeria) (1-5)
Enyimba reach the last 16 after winning 6-3 on aggregate 

Young Africans (Tanzania) 1-1 APR (Rwanda) (2-1)
Young Africans reach the last 16 after winning 3-2 on aggregate

AC Leopards (Congo) 1-1 Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa) (0-2)
Mamelodi Sundowns reach the last 16 after winning 3-1 on aggregate 

Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) 2-0 Olympic de Khouribga (Morocco) (1-1)
Scorers: Ahmed El-Akaishy 50, Drami 90
Etoile du Sahel reach the last 16 after winning 3-1 on aggregate 

Ahly (Egypt) 2-0 Recreativo (Angola) (0-0)
Scorers: Ramadan Sobhi 10, John Antwi 83
Ahly reach the last 16 after winning 2-0 on aggregate

Al Merrikh (Sudan) 1-0 Warri Wolves (Nigeria) (1-0)
Scorers: Bakri 85pen
Al Merrikh reach the last 16 after winning 2-0 on aggregate 

Zamalek (Egypt) 2-0 Union Douala (Cameroon) (1-0)
Scorers: Kahraba 26, Tawfik 89
Zamalek reach the last 16 after winning 3-0 on aggregate 

Sunday 20 March

Ferroviaro de Maputo (Mozambique) 1-1  AS Vita club (DR Congo) (0-1)
Vita Club reach the last 16 after winning 2-1 on aggregate

TP Mazembe (DR Congo) 1-0 Saint Georges (Ethiopia) (2-2)
Scorer: Jonathan Bolingi 85
TP Mazembe reach the last 16 after winning 3-2 on aggregate

Hilal (Sudan) 2-1 Ahli Tripoli (Libya) (0-1)
Scorers: El-Tayeb 5 (pen), 67 (pen) / Ghenoudi 39 
Ahli Tripoli reach the round of 16 on the away goal rule after 2-2 draw on aggregate

Cotonsport (Cameroon) 1-0 Stade Malien (Mali) (0-2)
Scorer: Mahamat Harouna 68
Stade Malien reach the round of 16 after winning 2-1 on aggregate 

ASEC (Cote d'Ivoire) 0-0 Kaizer Chiefs (South Africa) (1-0)
ASEC reach the round of 16 after winning 1-0 on aggregate 

Horoya (Guinea) 2-0 Zesco (Zambia) (1-4)
Zesco reach the round of 16 after winning 4-3 on aggregate 

MO Bejaia (Algeria) 2-0 Club Africain (Tunisia) (0-1)
Scorers: Oumar N'Diaye 59 (pen), Morgan Betorangal 63
MO Bejaia reach the round of 16 after winning 2-1 on aggregate 

ES Setif (Algeria) 4-2 Etoile du Congo (Congo) (1-1)
Scorers: Eudes Dagoulou 3, 48, 66, Abdelhakim Amokrane 30/ Miloud Rebiai 32 (O.G)
ES Setif reach the round of 16 after winning 5-3 on aggregate 
 
 
* First leg results in parenthesis 

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.