Last Update 0:45
Saturday, 25 November 2017

African Champions League round of 32 results & scorers (second leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Champions League round of 32 second leg games (17-19 March)

Ahram Online , Sunday 19 Mar 2017
Share/Bookmark
Views: 3068
Share/Bookmark
Views: 3068

All times CLT (GMT+2)

Friday 17 March

Kampala CCA (Uganda) 1-2 Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa) (1-2)
Mamelodi Sundowns reach the round of 16 after winning 4-2 on agrregate 

Saturday 11 March

CNaPS Sport (Madagascar) 1-1 Cotonsport (Cameroon) (0-1)
Cotonsport reach the round of 16 after winning 2-1 on aggregate  

Zanaco FC (Zambia) 0-0 Young Africans (Tanzania) (1-1)
Zanaco FC reach the round 16 on the away goal rule 

Mounana (Gabon) 1-0 Wydad de Casablanca (Morocco) (0-1)
Wydad de Casablanca reach the round of 16 after winning 5-4 by penalty kicks

RC Kadiogo (Burkina Faso) 1-0 USM Alger (Algeria) (0-2)
USM Alger reach the round of 16 on a 2-1 win on aggregate result.

Al Merrikh (Sudan) 4-0 Rivers United FC (Nigeria) (0-3)
Al Merrikh reach the round of 16 after winning 4-3 on aggregate 

FUS Rabat (Morocco) 3-1 Al Ahli Tripoli (Libya) (0-2)
Ahli Tripoli reach the round of 16 on the away goal rule after a 3-3 draw on aggregate

Sunday 12 March

AS Port-Louis 2000 (Mauritius) 2-2 Al Hilal Omdurman (Sudan) (0-3)
Al Hilal reach the round of 16 after a 5-2 win on aggregate 

Kedus Giorgis (Ethiopia) 2-2 Leopards de Dolisie (Congo) (1-0)
Kedus Giorgis reach the round of 16 after a 3-2 win on aggregate 

CAPS United FC (Zimbabwe) 0-0 TP Mazembe (DR Congo) (1-1)
CAPS United reach the round of 16 on the away goal rule after a 1-1 draw on aggregate

Bidvest Wits (South Africa) 0-0 Ahly (Egypt) (0-1)
Ahly reach the round of 16 after a 1-0 win on aggregate 

AS Vita Club (DR Congo) 2-0 Gambia Ports Authority (Gambia) (1-1)
Vita Club reach the round of 16 after a 3-1 win on aggregate 

Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) 2-1 Zamalek (Egypt) (1-4)
Scorers: Tope 45, Aguda 89 (pen) / Bassem Morsi 71
Zamalek reach the round of 16 after a 5-3 win on aggregate 

AS Tanda (Ivory Coast) 1-2 Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) (0-3)
Etoile du Sahel reach round of 16 after a 5-1 win on aggregate

Barrack Young Controllers (Liberia) 2-0 Ferroviario Beira (Mozambique) (0-2)
Ferroviario Beira (Mozambique) reach round of 16 after winning 4-1 on penalties following a 2-2 draw on aggregate

 

Horoya (Guinea) 2-1 Esperance Sportive de Tunis (Tunisia) 1-3
Esperance Sportive de Tunis (Tunisia) reach round of 16 after a 4-3 win on aggregate

 

* Results between brackets are these of the first-leg  

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Email
 
Name
 
Comment's
Title
 
Comment
Ahram Online welcomes readers' comments on all issues covered by the site, along with any criticisms and/or corrections. Readers are asked to limit their feedback to a maximum of 1000 characters (roughly 200 words). All comments/criticisms will, however, be subject to the following code
  • We will not publish comments which contain rude or abusive language, libelous statements, slander and personal attacks against any person/s.
  • We will not publish comments which contain racist remarks or any kind of racial or religious incitement against any group of people, in Egypt or outside it.
  • We welcome criticism of our reports and articles but we will not publish personal attacks, slander or fabrications directed against our reporters and contributing writers.
  • We reserve the right to correct, when at all possible, obvious errors in spelling and grammar. However, due to time and staffing constraints such corrections will not be made across the board or on a regular basis.
Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.