Last Update 22:39
Friday, 10 April 2020

African Champions League round of 32 results & scorers (second leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Champions League round of 32 second leg games (17-19 March)

Ahram Online , Sunday 19 Mar 2017
Share/Bookmark
Views: 4350
Share/Bookmark
Views: 4350

All times CLT (GMT+2)

Friday 17 March

Kampala CCA (Uganda) 1-2 Mamelodi Sundowns (South Africa) (1-2)
Mamelodi Sundowns reach the round of 16 after winning 4-2 on agrregate 

Saturday 11 March

CNaPS Sport (Madagascar) 1-1 Cotonsport (Cameroon) (0-1)
Cotonsport reach the round of 16 after winning 2-1 on aggregate  

Zanaco FC (Zambia) 0-0 Young Africans (Tanzania) (1-1)
Zanaco FC reach the round 16 on the away goal rule 

Mounana (Gabon) 1-0 Wydad de Casablanca (Morocco) (0-1)
Wydad de Casablanca reach the round of 16 after winning 5-4 by penalty kicks

RC Kadiogo (Burkina Faso) 1-0 USM Alger (Algeria) (0-2)
USM Alger reach the round of 16 on a 2-1 win on aggregate result.

Al Merrikh (Sudan) 4-0 Rivers United FC (Nigeria) (0-3)
Al Merrikh reach the round of 16 after winning 4-3 on aggregate 

FUS Rabat (Morocco) 3-1 Al Ahli Tripoli (Libya) (0-2)
Ahli Tripoli reach the round of 16 on the away goal rule after a 3-3 draw on aggregate

Sunday 12 March

AS Port-Louis 2000 (Mauritius) 2-2 Al Hilal Omdurman (Sudan) (0-3)
Al Hilal reach the round of 16 after a 5-2 win on aggregate 

Kedus Giorgis (Ethiopia) 2-2 Leopards de Dolisie (Congo) (1-0)
Kedus Giorgis reach the round of 16 after a 3-2 win on aggregate 

CAPS United FC (Zimbabwe) 0-0 TP Mazembe (DR Congo) (1-1)
CAPS United reach the round of 16 on the away goal rule after a 1-1 draw on aggregate

Bidvest Wits (South Africa) 0-0 Ahly (Egypt) (0-1)
Ahly reach the round of 16 after a 1-0 win on aggregate 

AS Vita Club (DR Congo) 2-0 Gambia Ports Authority (Gambia) (1-1)
Vita Club reach the round of 16 after a 3-1 win on aggregate 

Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) 2-1 Zamalek (Egypt) (1-4)
Scorers: Tope 45, Aguda 89 (pen) / Bassem Morsi 71
Zamalek reach the round of 16 after a 5-3 win on aggregate 

AS Tanda (Ivory Coast) 1-2 Etoile du Sahel (Tunisia) (0-3)
Etoile du Sahel reach round of 16 after a 5-1 win on aggregate

Barrack Young Controllers (Liberia) 2-0 Ferroviario Beira (Mozambique) (0-2)
Ferroviario Beira (Mozambique) reach round of 16 after winning 4-1 on penalties following a 2-2 draw on aggregate

 

Horoya (Guinea) 2-1 Esperance Sportive de Tunis (Tunisia) 1-3
Esperance Sportive de Tunis (Tunisia) reach round of 16 after a 4-3 win on aggregate

 

* Results between brackets are these of the first-leg  

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.