Last Update 22:27
Saturday, 23 September 2017

African Confederation Cup round of 32 results & scorers (2nd leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the second leg games of the African Confederation Cup qualification 1st round (10-12 March)

Ahram Online , Sunday 19 Mar 2017
Share/Bookmark
Views: 2751
Share/Bookmark
Views: 2751
(All times CLT, GMT+2)
 
Friday 17 March
 
Renaissance FC (DR Congo) 2-1 MC Alger (Algeria) (0-2)
Scorers: Bouhenna Rachid (O.G) 8, Boudebouda Brahim (O.G) 84 / Kacem Mehdi 50
MC Alger reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-2 on aggregate 
 
Saturday 18 March
 
Ulinzi Stars (Kenya) 3-0 Smouha SC (Egypt) (0-4)
Scorers: Evans Amwaka 12, Samuel Onyango 37, Omar Mbongi 73
Smouha reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 4-3 on aggregate 
 
Ngezi Platinum (Zimbabwe) 0-0 Recreativo do Libolo (Angola) (1-2)
Recreativo do Libolo reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 2-1 on aggregate 
 
Le Messager Ngozi (Burundi) 2-2 ZESCO United (Zambia) (0-2)
ZESCO United reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 4-2 on aggregate 
 
Rayon Sports (Rwanda) 3-0 Onze Createurs (Mali) (0-1)
Rayon Sports reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-1 on aggregate 
 
Masry (Egypt) 3-0 Djoliba (Mali) (0-2)
Masry reach the 2nd round of 32 after their game against Malian side Djoliba was canceled when FIFA suspended the Malian Football Association
 
Young sport Academy (Cameroon) 1-1 CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) (0-5)
CS Sfaxien reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 6-1 on aggregate 
 
Sporting club de Gagnoa (Ivory Coast) 1-0 Maghreb Fez (Morocco) (1-3)
Maghreb Fez reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-2 on aggregate  
 
JS Kabylie (Algeria) 1-0 Etoile du Congo (Congo) (0-0)
Scorers: Mohamde El-Hady 89
JS Kabylie reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 1-0 on aggregate.
 
Ittihad Tanger (Morocco) 3-0 Kaloum Star (Kenya) (0-1)
Scorers: Ahmed Hamdoun 33, 60, 68
Ittihad Tanger reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-1 on aggregate 
 
Platinum Stars (South Africa) 3-1 Vipers SC (Uganda) (0-1)
Platinum stars reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-2 on aggregate.
 
Sunday 19 March
 
Mbabane Swallows (Swaziland) 3-1 Azam FC (Tanzania) (0-1)
Mbabane Swallows reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 3-1 on aggregate
 
APEJES Academy (Cameroon) 1-0 ASEC Mimosas (Ivory Coast) (0-2)
ASEC Mimosas (Ivory Coast) reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 2-1 on aggregate
 
SuperSport United (south Africa) 4-0 Al Ahly Shendi (Sudan) (2-3)
SuperSport United reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 6-3 on aggregate
 
RSLAF (Sierra Leone) v Club Africain (Tunisia) (1-9) Match Cancelled 
 
Hilal Obayed (Sudan) 1-0 Sanga Balende (DR Congo) (0-1)
Hilal Obayed reach the 2nd round of 32 after winning 5-3 on penalties following a 1-1 draw on aggregate
 
* First leg results are between parenthesis 
 

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Email
 
Name
 
Comment's
Title
 
Comment
Ahram Online welcomes readers' comments on all issues covered by the site, along with any criticisms and/or corrections. Readers are asked to limit their feedback to a maximum of 1000 characters (roughly 200 words). All comments/criticisms will, however, be subject to the following code
  • We will not publish comments which contain rude or abusive language, libelous statements, slander and personal attacks against any person/s.
  • We will not publish comments which contain racist remarks or any kind of racial or religious incitement against any group of people, in Egypt or outside it.
  • We welcome criticism of our reports and articles but we will not publish personal attacks, slander or fabrications directed against our reporters and contributing writers.
  • We reserve the right to correct, when at all possible, obvious errors in spelling and grammar. However, due to time and staffing constraints such corrections will not be made across the board or on a regular basis.
Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.