Last Update 17:49
Monday, 30 March 2020

African Confederation Cup results (preliminary round, 2nd leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of African Confederation Cup preliminary round matches, second leg (20-21 February)

Ahram Online , Wednesday 21 Feb 2018
Share/Bookmark
Views: 3780
Share/Bookmark
Views: 3780

*First leg results between parentheses

Tuesday 20 February

AS Port-Louis 2000 4-1 Ngazi Club (1-1)
AS Port-Louis reach the second round on a 5-2 aggregate win.

Masters Security FC 0-0. Petro de Luanda (0-5)
Petro Luanda reach the second round on a 5-0 aggregate win.

Green Buffaloes 2-1 Masry (0-4)
Masry reach the second round on a 5-2 aggregate win.

Gendarmerie Nationale 0-1 Simba (0-4)
Simba reach the second round on a 5-0 aggregate win.

CR Belouizdad 2-0 Onze Createurs (1-1)
CR Belouizdad reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Cape Town 1-0 Young Buffaloes FC 1-0
Cape Town City FC reach the second round on a 2-0 aggregate win.

Hafia FC 1-1 Energie FC (0-1)
Energie reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win

Anse Reunion 1-2 APR FC (0-4)
APR reach the second round on a 6-1 aggregate win

La Mancha 1-0 AS Tanda (0-0)
La Mancha reach the second round on a 1-0 aggregate win

Deportivo Niefang FC 1-0 New Star de Douala (1-2)
Deportivo Niefang reach the second round on the away goal rule after a 2-2 on aggregate.

 

Wednesday 21 February 

SOM Fosa 0-0 AFC Leopards 1-1
SOM Fosa reach the second round on the away goal rule following a 1-1 aggregate draw. 

Welayta Dicha 1-0 Zimamoto 1-1
Welayta Dicha reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Maniem Union 1-1 Mangasport 1-0
Maniem Union reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.  

CARA Brazzaville 1-0 Asante Kotoko 0-1
CARA Brazzaville reach the second round 7-6 on penalties following a 1-1 aggregate draw. 

Sahel FC 0-3 Al-Ittihad 0-1
Al-Ittihad reach the second round on a 4-0 aggregate win. 

Jwaneg Galaxy FC 0-1 Costa do Sol 0-1
Costa do Sol reach the second round on a 2-0 aggregate win. 

Etoile Filante 0-1 Olympic Star 0-0
Olympic Star reach the second round on a 1-0 aggregate win. 

Nouadhibou 1-0 Africa sport 1-1
Nouadhibou reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.  

Mbour Petite Cote 1-1 RSB Berkae 1-2
RSB Berkae reach the second round on a 3-2 aggregate win.  

Real de Banjul 0-2 Akwa United 2-1
Akwa United reach the second round on a 3-2 aggregate win. 

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.