Last Update 22:38
Friday, 26 February 2021

Europa League round of 32 draw

AP , Monday 14 Dec 2020
Share/Bookmark
Views: 1050
Share/Bookmark
Views: 1050

Draw on Monday for the last 32 in the Europa League:

First Leg
Feb. 18

* Wolfsberger (Austria) vs. Tottenham (England)

* Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine) vs. Club Brugge (Belgium)

* Real Sociedad (Spain) vs. Manchester United (England)

* Benfica (Portugal) vs. Arsenal (England)

* Red Star Belgrade (Serbia) vs. AC Milan (Italy)

* Royal Antwerp (Belgium) vs. Rangers (Scotland)

* Slavia Prague (Czech Republic) vs. Leicester (England)

* Salzburg (Austria) vs. Villarreal (Spain)

* Braga (Portugal) vs. Roma (Italy)

* Krasnodar (Russia) vs. Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia)

* Young Boys (Switzerland) vs. Bayer Leverkusen (Germany)

* Molde (Norway) vs. Hoffenheim (Germany)

* Granada (Spain) vs. Napoli (Italy)

* Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel) vs. Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine)

* Lille (France) vs. Ajax (Netherlands)

* Olympiakos (Greece) vs. PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands)

Second Leg
Feb. 24

* Tottenham (England) vs. Wolfsberger (Austria)

Feb. 25

* Club Brugge (Belgium) vs. Dynamo Kyiv (Ukraine)

* Manchester United (England) vs. Real Sociedad (Spain)

* Arsenal (England) vs. Benfica (Portugal)

* AC Milan (Italy) vs. Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)

* Rangers (Scotland) vs. Royal Antwerp (Belgium)

* Leicester (England) vs. Slavia Prague (Czech Republic)

* Villarreal (Spain) vs. Salzburg (Austria)

* Roma (Italy) vs. Braga (Portugal)

* Dinamo Zagreb (Croatia) vs. Krasnodar (Russia)

* Bayer Leverkusen (Germany) vs. Young Boys (Switzerland)

* Hoffenheim (Germany) vs. Molde (Norway)

* Napoli (Italy) vs. Granada (Spain)

* Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine) vs. Maccabi Tel-Aviv (Israel)

* Ajax (Netherlands) vs. Lille (France)

* PSV Eindhoven (Netherlands) vs. Olympiakos (Greece).

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.