African Champions League results & fixtures (preliminary round, 2nd leg)
Ahram Online, , Wednesday 21 Feb 2018
Follow Ahram Online's coverage of African Champions League preliminary round matches, second leg (20-21 February)


All times Cairo time (GMT+2)


*First leg results between parentheses



Tuesday 20 February

Olympique Real 0-0 ES Setif (0-6)
ES Setif reach the second round on a 6-0 aggregate win.

Williamsville Athletic Club 1-0 Stade Malien (1-1)
Williamsville Athletic Club reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win

Al Hilal 3-0. LISCR (0-1)
Al-Hilal reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Wednesday 21 February

Pamplemousses 1-0 Bidvest Wits 0-2
Bidvest Wits reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Be Forward FC 1-2 AS Vita Club 0-4
AS Vita Club reach the second round on a 6-1 aggregate win.

Kampala City 1-0 CNaPS Sport 1-2
Kampala City reach the second round on the away-goal rule following a 2-2 aggregate draw.

Zesco United 7-0 JKU FC 0-0
Zesco United reach the second round on a 7-0 aggregate win.

Platinum FC 1-2 Primeiro de Agosto 0-3
Primeiro de Agosto reach the second round on a 5-1 aggregate win.

LLB Academic 0-1 Rayon Sports 1-1
Rayon Sports reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

UD Songo 2-0 Ngaya Club 1-1
UD Songo reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Louis Suns United 1-1 Young Africans 0-1
Young Africans reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Mbabane Swallows 1-3 Bantu 4-2
Mbabane Swallows reach the second round on the away goal rule following a 5-5 aggregate draw.

Benfica Bissau 0-0 Difaa Hassani El Jadidi 0-10
Difaa Hassani El Jadidi reach the second round on a 10-0 aggregate win.

Mounana 2-0 RC Kadiogo 0-1
Mounana reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Eding Sport 0-1 Plateau United FC 0-3
Plateau United reach the second round on a 4-0 aggregate win.

Aduana Stars 2-0 Al Tahaddi 0-1
Aduana Stars reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Togo Ports 2-1 Leopards de Dolisie 1-2
Togo Ports reach the second round 4-3 on penalties following a 3-3 aggregate draw.

Mountain of Fire and Miracles 1-0 Real Bamako 1-1
Mountain of Fire and Miracles reach the second round on a 2-1 aggregate win.

Esperance 5-0 Concorde 0-1
Esperance reach the second round on a 6-1 aggregate win.

ASEC 3-2 Buffles de Borgou 1-1
ASEC reach the second round on a 4-3 aggregate win.

Leones Vegetarianos 1-1 Gor Mahia 0-2
Gor Mahia reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Maqassa 0-0 Generation Foot 0-2
Generation Foot reach the second round on a 2-0 aggregate win.

Horoya 0-0 AS Fan 3-1
Horoya reach the second round on a 3-1 aggregate win.

Al Merrikh 2-1 Township Rollers 0-3
Township Rollers reach the second round on a 4-2 aggregate win.

MC Alger 9-0 Otoho d'Oyo 0-2
MC Alger reach the second round on a 9-2 aggregate win.

Saturday 24 February

19:30 Armed Forces FC vs. Zanaco 0-3

(For moresports news and updates,followAhramOnlineSportson Twitter at@AO_Sportsand on Facebook atAhramOnlineSports.)

http://english.ahram.org.eg/News/291289.aspx