CLT
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 05 August 2016 14:00 Archery
Individual Men
Individual ranking
Ahmed El-Nemr 644 51
 05 August 2016 18:00 Archery
Individual Women
Individual ranking
Reem Mansour 596 56
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 06 August 2016 13:30 Shooting
10m air rifle Women
Qualifying round
Hadir Mekhemar 401.3 49
 06 August 2016 13:30 Shooting
10m air rifle Women
Qualifying round
Shaima Abdel-Latif Hashad 413.2 27
 06 August 2016 13:30 Rowing
Single sculls Men
Heats
Abdel-Khaleq El-Banna 7:35.05m 18
 06 August 2016 14:00 Table tennis
Singles Men
Preliminary round
Khaled Assar 3-4 Jianan Wang (Cgo) 0
 06 August 2016 14:30 Rowing
Single sculls Women
Heats
Nadia Negm 9:15.55m 18
 06 August 2016 14:45 Table tennis
Singles Women
Preliminary round
Dina Meshref 4-0 Safa Saidani (Tun) 0
 06 August 2016 14:45 Table tennis
Singles Women
Preliminary round
Nadine El-Doletli Bye 0
 06 August 2016 15:00 Judo
60 kg Men
Round of 32
Ahmed Ali Abdelrahman 0-1 Otar Bestaev (Kgz) 0
 06 August 2016 17:30 Boxing
81 kg Men
Preliminary round
Abdel-Rahman Orabi Abdel-Gawad 1-2 Hrvoje Sep (Cro) 0
 06 August 2016 18:00 Shooting
10m air pistol Men
Qualifying round
Sami Abdel-Fattah 574-14x 30
 06 August 2016 18:00 Shooting
10m air pistol Men
Qualifying round
Ahmed Hossam Mohamed 564-13x 45
 06 August 2016 18:37 Swimming
100m butterfly Women
Heats
Farida Osman 57.83s 12
 06 August 2016 19:00 Swimming
400m freestyle Men
Heats
Marwan El-Kamash 3:47.43m 16
 06 August 2016 19:00 Swimming
400m freestyle Men
Heats
Ahmed Akram 3:49.46m 27
 06 August 2016 19:30 Table tennis
Singles Women
Qualifying round
Nadine El-Doletli 0-4 Petra Lovas (Hun) 0
 06 August 2016 19:30 Table tennis
Singles Women
Qualifying round
Dina Meshref 1-4 Nanthana Komwong (Tha) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 07 August 2016 00:00 Table tennis
Singles Men
Qualifying round
Omar Mohamed Assar 4-2 Brian Afanador (PRI) 0
 07 August 2016 03:20 Swimming
100m butterfly Women
Semi Final
Farida Osman 58.26 s 12
 07 August 2016 14:00 Shooting
10m air pistol Women
Qualifying round
Afaf El-Hodhod 386-9x 5
 07 August 2016 14:00 Fencing
Foil Men
Round of 64
Alaa Abouelkassem Bye 0
 07 August 2016 14:00 Fencing
Foil Men
Round of 64
Tarek Ayad Bye 0
 07 August 2016 14:00 Fencing
Foil Men
Round of 64
Mohamed Essam Hassanein 15-8 Henrique Marques (Bra) 0
 07 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Trap Men
Qualifying round
Abdel-Aziz Mehelba 66 25
 07 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Trap Men
Qualifying round
Ahmed Yehia Kamar 70 8
 07 August 2016 16:00 Shooting
10m air pistol Women
Final
Afaf El-Hodhod 137.1 5
 07 August 2016 16:00 Fencing
Foil Men
Round of 32
Alaa Abouelkassem 15-8 Alexander Choupenitch (Cze) 0
 07 August 2016 16:00 Fencing
Foil Men
Round of 32
Tarek Ayad 8-15 Daniele Garozzo (Ita) 0
 07 August 2016 16:00 Fencing
Foil Men
Round of 32
Mohamed Essam Hassanein 7-15 Alexander Massialas (US) 0
 07 August 2016 16:30 Boxing
60 kg Men
Preliminary round
Mahmoud Abdel-Aal 0-3 Reda Benbaziz (Alg) 0
 07 August 2016 18:00 Fencing
Foil Men
Round of 16
Alaa Abouelkassem 13-15 Daniele Garozzo (Ita) 0
 07 August 2016 18:18 Swimming
200m freestyle Men
Heats
Marwan El-Kamash 1:47.52m 24
 07 August 2016 19:30 Table tennis
Singles Men
Round of 64
Omar Mohamed Assar 3-4 Lei Kou (Ukr) 0
 07 August 2016 20:00 Volleyball
Egy v Pol (Pool B)
Preliminary round
Egypt volleyball team 0-3 Poland 0
 07 August 2016 22:30 Gymnastics Artistic
Floor exercise
Preliminary round
Sherine El-Zeini 12.533 52
 07 August 2016 22:30 Gymnastics Artistic
Women uneven bars
Preliminary round
Sherine El-Zeini 14.133 31
 07 August 2016 22:30 Gymnastics Artistic
Women vault
Preliminary round
Sherine El-Zeini 13.766 0
 07 August 2016 22:30 Gymnastics Artistic
Women's balance beam
Preliminary round
Sherine El-Zeini 12.800 52
 07 August 2016 22:30 Gymnastics Artistic
Women's individual All-Around
Preliminary round
Sherine El-Zeini 53.232 30
 07 August 2016 23:30 Beach Volleyball
Egy v Ger (Pool D)
Preliminary round
Egypt beach volleyball team 0-2 Germany 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 08 August 2016 02:50 Handball
Egy v Slo (Group B)
Preliminary round
Egypt handball team 26-27 Slovenia 0
 08 August 2016 14:00 Shooting
10m air rifle Men
Qualifying round
Hamada Talaat Farahat 618.2 38
 08 August 2016 14:00 Fencing
Sabre Women
Round of 64
Nada Hafez 11-15 Alejandra Benitez (Ven) 0
 08 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Trap Men
Preliminary round
Abdel-Aziz Mehelba 112 24
 08 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Trap Men
Preliminary round
Ahmed Yehia Kamar 119 4
 08 August 2016 16:00 Judo
73 kg Men
Round of 32
Mohamed Ahmed Mohi 0-1 Odbayar Ganbaatar (Mgl) 0
 08 August 2016 18:00 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 1
Ahmed Ragab 54:13m 36
 08 August 2016 19:00 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 2
Ahmed Ragab 47:30m 22
 08 August 2016 20:00 Shooting
Trap Men
Semi Final
Ahmed Yehia Kamar 12 5
 08 August 2016 23:15 Boxing
69 kg Men
Preliminary round
Walid Seddiq 0-3 Josh Kelly (GB) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 09 August 2016 00:00 Weightlifting
62 kg Men
Preliminary round
Ahmed Saad 294kg 5
 09 August 2016 14:00 Shooting
25m pistol Women
Qualifying round
Afaf El-Hodhod 573-23x 25
 09 August 2016 14:00 Rowing
Single sculls Men
Quarter finals
Abdel-Khaleq El-Banna 6:50.82m 9
 09 August 2016 14:30 Rowing
Single sculls Women
Quarter finals
Nadia Negm 8:25.75m 24
 09 August 2016 15:45 Fencing
Epee Men
Round of 32
Ayman Fayez 15-5 Ruben Limardo Gascon (Ven) 0
 09 August 2016 16:00 Judo
81 kg Men
Round of 32
Mohamed Abdelaal 0-1 Uuganbaatar Otgonbaatar (Mgl) 0
 09 August 2016 17:00 Beach Volleyball
Egy v Ita (Pool D)
Preliminary round
Egypt beach volleyball team 0-2 Italy 0
 09 August 2016 17:30 Weightlifting
63 kg Women
Final
Esraa Elsayed Rashed Elsayed 216 kg 7
 09 August 2016 17:30 Judo
81 kg Men
Round of 16
Mohamed Abdelaal 0-1 Khasan Khalmurzaev (Rus) 0
 09 August 2016 17:45 Fencing
Epee Men
Round of 16
Ayman Fayez 9-15 Gauthier Grumier (Fra) 0
 09 August 2016 18:15 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 3
Ahmed Ragab 48:00 m 44
 09 August 2016 20:00 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 4
Ahmed Ragab 55:06m 42
 09 August 2016 20:15 Archery
Individual Men
Round of 64
Ahmed El-Nemr 0-6 Taylor Worth (Aus) 0
 09 August 2016 23:00 Boxing
75 kg Men
Preliminary round
Hossam Bakr 3-0 Merven Clair (Mri) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 10 August 2016 00:50 Handball
Egy v Swe (Group B)
Preliminary round
Egypt handball team 26-25 Sweden 0
 10 August 2016 01:30 Volleyball
Egy v Cub (Pool B)
Preliminary round
Egypt volleyball team 3-0 Cuba 0
 10 August 2016 14:00 Shooting
50m pistol Men
Qualifying round
Sami Abdel-Fattah 534-6x 38
 10 August 2016 14:26 Archery
Individual Women
Round of 64
Reem Mansour 0-6 Shih-Chia Lin (Tpe) 0
 10 August 2016 15:25 Fencing
Foil Women
Round of 32
Noura Mohamed 4-15 Ines Boubakri 0
 10 August 2016 17:45 Fencing
Sabre Men
Round of 32
Mohamed Amer Abdel-Aal 9-15 Bongil Gu (S.Korea) 0
 10 August 2016 18:05 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 5
Ahmed Ragab 57.40m 42
 10 August 2016 19:00 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 6
Ahmed Ragab 58:35m 41
 10 August 2016 19:07 Swimming
200m individual medley Men
Heats
Mohamed Khaled Hussein 2.00.22m 25
 10 August 2016 20:30 Weightlifting
69 kg Women
Final
Sara Ahmed Samir 255kg 3
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 11 August 2016 00:00 Weightlifting
77 kg Men
Final
Mohamed Ihab 361kg 3
 11 August 2016 00:00 Weightlifting
77 kg Men
Final
Ibrahim Ramadan Abdel-Baqi 338 kg 9
 11 August 2016 15:30 Judo
100 kg Men
Round of 32
Ramadan Darwish 100-0 Dominic Dugasse (Sey) 0
 11 August 2016 16:30 Handball
Egy v Pol (Group B)
Preliminary round
Egypt handball team 25-33 Poland 0
 11 August 2016 16:35 Volleyball
Egy v Rus (Pool B)
Preliminary round
Egypt volleyball team 0-3 Russia 0
 11 August 2016 17:00 Judo
100 kg Men
Round of 16
Ramadan Darwish 1-0 Jose Armenteros (Cub) 0
 11 August 2016 17:30 Judo
100 kg Men
Quarter finals
Ramadan Darwish 0-100 v Elmar Gasimov (Aze) 0
 11 August 2016 18:00 Swimming
50m freestyle Men
Heats
Ali Khalafallah 22.25s 23
 11 August 2016 20:30 Beach Volleyball
Egy v Can (Pool D)
Preliminary round
Egypt beach volleyball team 0-2 Canada 0
 11 August 2016 20:45 Judo
100 kg Men
Repechage round 1
Ramadan Darwish 0-100 Karl-Richard Frey (Ger) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 12 August 2016 14:00 Shooting
50m rifle prone Men
Qualifying round
Ahmed Darwish 615.0 44
 12 August 2016 14:00 Fencing
Men's Foil team
Quarter finals
Egypt fencing team 37-45 United States 0
 12 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Skeet Men
Qualifying round
Azmy Mehelba 74 3
 12 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Skeet Men
Qualifying round
Franco Donato 68 27
 12 August 2016 15:00 Judo
+100 kg Men
Round of 32
Islam El Shehaby 0-100 Or Sasson (Isr) 0
 12 August 2016 15:00 Rowing
Single sculls Men
Semi final A/B
Abdel-Khaleq El-Banna 7:13.55m 5
 12 August 2016 15:00 Table tennis
Teams Women
Round of 16
Egypt women tennis table team 0-3 Singapore 0
 12 August 2016 15:10 Athletics
800m Men
Round 1
Hamada Mohamed Ahmed 1:46.65m 16
 12 August 2016 16:05 Fencing
Men's Foil team
Ranking round
Egypt fencing team 35-45 Great Britain 0
 12 August 2016 17:15 Shooting
25m rapid fire pistol Men
Qualifying round
Ahmed Shaaban Abdel-Baset 278-x1 22
 12 August 2016 18:00 Swimming
50m freestyle Women
Heats
Farida Osman 24.91s 18
 12 August 2016 18:00 Rowing
Single sculls Women
Semi final C/D
Nadia Negm 8:39.50m 24
 12 August 2016 18:15 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 7
Ahmed Ragab 51:10m 42
 12 August 2016 18:15 Fencing
Men's Foil team
Ranking round
Egypt fencing team 45-39 Brazil 7
 12 August 2016 18:38 Swimming
1500m freestyle Men
Heats
Ahmed Akram 14:58.37m 11
 12 August 2016 19:00 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 8
Ahmed Ragab 57:06m 40
 12 August 2016 20:30 Diving
3m springboard Women
Preliminary round
Maha Khaled Amer 238.55 28
 12 August 2016 23:45 Boxing
75 kg Men
Round of 16
Hossam Bakr 3-0 Dieudonne Seyi Ntsengue (Cmr) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 13 August 2016 02:05 Athletics
400m Men
Round 1
Anas Beshr Disqualified 0
 13 August 2016 14:00 Shooting
25m rapid fire pistol Men
Qualifying round
Ahmed Shaaban Abdel-Baset 562-6x 23
 13 August 2016 14:30 Volleyball
Egy v Iri (Pool B)
Preliminary round
Egypt volleyball team 0-3 Iran 0
 13 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Skeet Men
Qualifying round
Azmy Mehelba 120 11
 13 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
Skeet Men
Qualifying round
Franco Donato 115 28
 13 August 2016 14:40 Rowing
Single sculls Women
Final
Nadia Negm 8:09.47m (Final D) 6
 13 August 2016 15:10 Rowing
Single sculls Men
Final
Abdel-Khaleq El-Banna 6:54.94m Final B 4
 13 August 2016 18:05 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 9
Ahmed Ragab 53.25m 45
 13 August 2016 19:30 Sailing
Laser Men
Race 10
Ahmed Ragab 52:49 43
 13 August 2016 21:40 Handball
Egy v Bra (Group B)
Preliminary round
Egypt handball team 27-27 Brazil 0
 13 August 2016 23:55 Weightlifting
94 kg Men
Final
Ragab Abdelhay Saad Abdelrazek 387kg 5
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 14 August 2016 03:22 Athletics
800m Men
Semi Final
Hamada Mohamed Ahmed 1:48.17m 24
 14 August 2016 14:30 Shooting
50m rifle 3 positions Men
Qualifying round
Hamada Talaat Farahat 1151-56x 41
 14 August 2016 15:00 Wrestling Greco-Roman
59 kg Men
Qualifying round
Haitham Mahmoud Ahmed Bye 0
 14 August 2016 15:00 Wrestling Greco-Roman
75 kg Men
Qualifying round
Mahmoud Fawzy Rashad 1-2 Elvin Mursaliyev (Aze) 0
 14 August 2016 15:00 Equestrian
Jumping Men
Day 1
Karim El-Zoghby 0 penalties 0
 14 August 2016 15:30 Wrestling Greco-Roman
59 kg Men
Round of 16
Haitham Mahmoud Ahmed 3-8 Won Chol Yun (DPR Korea) 0
 14 August 2016 16:00 Synchronized swimming
Duets free routine
Preliminary round
Egypt sync swimming duets 77.6000 pts 23
 14 August 2016 21:00 Cycling
Sprint Women
Qualifying round
Ebtissam Mohamed 12.920s 27
 14 August 2016 23:50 Weightlifting
+75 kg Women
Final
Shaima Ahmed Khalaf Haridi 278kg 4
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 15 August 2016 14:00 Swimming
Marathon 10 km Women
Final
Reem El-Sayed Kassem 2:05:19.1 hrs 25
 15 August 2016 14:30 Volleyball
Egy v Arg (Pool B)
Preliminary round
Egypt volleyball team 0-3 Argentine 0
 15 August 2016 15:00 Canoe
Kayak Women's single 200m
Heats
Menatalla Karim 49.596s 28
 15 August 2016 15:20 Wrestling Greco-Roman
85 kg Men
Qualifying round
Ahmed Mohamed Saad 0-9 Zhan Beleniuk (Ukr) 0
 15 August 2016 15:30 Wrestling Greco-Roman
130 kg Men
Qualifying round
Abdellatif Mohamed Ahmed 0-9 Oleksandr Chernetskyy (Ukr) 0
 15 August 2016 16:00 Synchronized swimming
Duets technical routine
Preliminary round
Egypt sync swimming duets 76.5306 pts 23
 15 August 2016 16:30 Handball
Egy v Ger (Group B)
Preliminary round
Egypt handball team 25-31 Germany 0
 15 August 2016 20:15 Diving
3m springboard Men
Preliminary round
Youssef Selim 360.95 pts 25
 15 August 2016 20:30 Weightlifting
105 kg Men
Preliminary round
Gaber Ahmed Farhan Mohamed 377 kg 12
 15 August 2016 21:15 Wrestling Greco-Roman
85 kg Men
Repechage round 2
Ahmed Mohamed Saad 1-2 Nikolay Bayryakov (Bul) 0
 15 August 2016 23:45 Boxing
75 kg Men
Quarter finals
Hossam Bakr 0-3 Misael Rodriguez (Mex) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 16 August 2016 14:00 Swimming
Marathon 10 km Men
Final
Marwan El-Amrawy 1:59:17.2 hr 24
 16 August 2016 15:00 Equestrian
Jumping Men
Day 2
Karim El-Zoghby 9 penalties 42
 16 August 2016 15:15 Wrestling Greco-Roman
98 kg Men
Round of 16
Hamdy Mostafa Elsaid Abd Elwahab 2-3 Alin Ciurariu (Rom) 0
 16 August 2016 15:30 Wrestling Greco-Roman
66 kg Men
Round of 16
Adham Ahmed Saleh 0-9 Migran Arutyunyan (Arm) 0
 16 August 2016 21:15 Wrestling Greco-Roman
66 kg Men
Repechage round 2
Adham Ahmed Saleh 0-5 Hansu Ryu (Kor) 0
 16 August 2016 23:50 Weightlifting
+105 kg Men
Final
Ahmed Mohamed Abdelaziz Did not finish 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 17 August 2016 14:40 Athletics
Hammer throw Men
Qualifying round
Hassan Mohamed Abdel-Gawad 69.87m 11
 17 August 2016 15:00 Wrestling Freestyle
69 kg Women
Round of 16
Inas Mostafa Yousef 8-0 Maria Jose Acosta (Ven) 0
 17 August 2016 15:00 Equestrian
Jumping Men
Day 3
Karim El-Zoghby 9 penalties 40
 17 August 2016 15:16 Athletics
800m Women
Round 1
Fatma El-Sharnoubi 2:21.24 63
 17 August 2016 17:30 Wrestling Freestyle
69 kg Women
Quarter finals
Inas Mostafa Yousef 5-1 Gilda Maria De Oliveira (Bra) 0
 17 August 2016 18:24 Wrestling Freestyle
69 kg Women
Semi Final
Inas Mostafa Yousef 2-4 Natalia Vorobieva (Russia) 0
 17 August 2016 20:00 Diving
10m platform Women
Preliminary round
Maha Abdel-Salam Gouda 276.15 24
 17 August 2016 23:55 Wrestling Freestyle
69 kg Women
3rd place
Inas Mostafa Yousef 4-7 Elmira Syzdykova (Kazakhstan) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 18 August 2016 15:00 Wrestling Freestyle
75 kg Women
Qualifying round
Samar Amer Ibrahim Hamza 4-4* Ekatrina Bukina (Rus) 0
 18 August 2016 15:00 Modern Pentathlon
Women's fencing
Ranking round
Haidi Adel Morsi 184 pts 32
 18 August 2016 16:45 Taekwondo
68 kg Men
Round of 16
Ghofran Mohamed Zaki 1-9 Ahmed Abughaush (Jor) 0
 18 August 2016 17:30 Taekwondo
57 kg Women
Round of 16
Hedaya Malak 13-0 Doris Patino Marin (Col) 0
 18 August 2016 18:00 Synchronized swimming
Teams technical routine
Preliminary round
Egypt synchronized team 75.9838 pts 7
 18 August 2016 19:30 Modern Pentathlon
Men's fencing
Ranking round
Amr El-Geziry 208 pts 18
 18 August 2016 19:30 Modern Pentathlon
Men's fencing
Ranking round
Omar El-Geziry 238 pts 3
 18 August 2016 21:30 Taekwondo
57 kg Women
Quarter finals
Hedaya Malak 3-0 Mayu Hamada (Jap) 0
 18 August 2016 22:30 Taekwondo
57 kg Women
Semi Final
Hedaya Malak 0-1 Eva Calvo (Spa) 0
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 19 August 2016 01:45 Taekwondo
68 kg Men
Repechage round 2
Ghofran Mohamed Zaki 6-14 Lee Daehoon (Kor) 0
 19 August 2016 02:00 Taekwondo
57 kg Women
3rd place
Hedaya Malak 1-0 Raheleh Asemani (Bel) 3
 19 August 2016 14:14 Canoe
Kayak Men's single 200m
Heats
Karim Emad El-Sayed 37.294 7
 19 August 2016 14:30 Taekwondo
67 kg Women
Round of 16
Seham El-Sawalhi 3-4 Christelle Gbagbi (Ivory Coast) 0
 19 August 2016 17:00 Synchronized swimming
Teams free routine
Final
Egypt synchronized team 78.5667 pts 7
 19 August 2016 17:00 Modern Pentathlon
Women's swimming
Ranking round
Haidi Adel Morsi 262 pts 36
 19 August 2016 19:00 Modern Pentathlon
Women's fencing
Bonus round
Haidi Adel Morsi 184 pts 35
 19 August 2016 20:30 Modern Pentathlon
Women's riding show jumping
Ranking round
Haidi Adel Morsi 0 pts (eliminated) 0
 19 August 2016 21:00 Diving
10m platform Men
Preliminary round
Mohab El-Kordi 305.50 pts 28
 19 August 2016 23:00 Modern Pentathlon
Women's combined running/shooting
Final
Haidi Adel Morsi 496 pts 28
Date Event Athlete Record Rank
 20 August 2016 14:40 Wrestling Freestyle
125 kg Men
Qualifying round
Diaa Eldin Kamal 11-0 Radhouane Chebbi (Tun) 0
 20 August 2016 14:50 Wrestling Freestyle
86 kg Men
Round of 16
Mohamed Ali Zaghloul 0-6 Pedro Ceballos Fuentos (Col) 0
 20 August 2016 16:10 Wrestling Freestyle
125 kg Men
Round of 16
Diaa Eldin Kamal 0-7 Komeil Nemat Ghasemi (Iri) 0
 20 August 2016 17:00 Modern Pentathlon
Men's swimming
Ranking round
Amr El-Geziry 1:55.70m (353 pts) 2
 20 August 2016 17:00 Modern Pentathlon
Men's swimming
Ranking round
Omar El-Geziry 2:03.62m (330 pts) 15
 20 August 2016 19:00 Modern Pentathlon
Men's fencing
Bonus round
Amr El-Geziry 208 pts (RR+BR) 0
 20 August 2016 19:00 Modern Pentathlon
Men's fencing
Bonus round
Omar El-Geziry 238 pts (RR+BR) 0
 20 August 2016 20:30 Modern Pentathlon
Men's riding show jumping
Ranking round
Amr El-Geziry 291 pts 0
 20 August 2016 20:30 Modern Pentathlon
Men's riding show jumping
Ranking round
Omar El-Geziry 265 pts 0
 20 August 2016 21:00 Wrestling Freestyle
125 kg Men
Repechage round 1
Diaa Eldin Kamal 0-7 Korey Jarvis (Can) 0
 20 August 2016 23:00 Modern Pentathlon
Men's combined running/shooting
Final
Amr El-Geziry 541 pts (1393 overall) 27
 20 August 2016 23:00 Modern Pentathlon
Men's combined running/shooting
Final
Omar El-Geziry 569 pts (1403 overall) 23

Today's events CLT

    Ones To Watch