Last Update 14:59
Monday, 08 March 2021

African Champions League preliminary round results & scorers (2nd leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Champions League preliminary round second-leg games (18-19 February)

Ahram Online , Sunday 19 Feb 2017
Share/Bookmark
Views: 3089
Share/Bookmark
Views: 3089

First-leg results are between brackets.

 

Saturday (18 February)

Young Africans (Tanzania) 1-1 Ngaya Club (Comoros)
Young Africans advance with a 6-2 aggregate win 

Atlabara (South Sudan) 1-4 Cotonsport (Cameroon)
Cotonsport advance with a 6-1 aggregate win 

APR (Rwanda) 0-1 Zanaco (Zambia)
Zanaco advance with  a 1-0 aggregate win 

Township Rollers (Botswana) 3-2 CNaPS Sport (Madagascar)
CNaPS Sport  advance on the away goal rule following a 4-4 aggregate draw 

AS-FAN (Niger) 3-1 Tanda (Ivory Coast)
Tanda advance with a 4-3 aggregate win 

Bidvest Wits (South Africa) 3-1 Saint-Louisienne (Reunion)
Bidvest Wits advance with a 4-3 aggregate win

Al Merreikh (Sudan) 4-1 Sony de Ela Nguema (Equatorial Guinea)
Al Merreikh advance with a 5-1 aggregate win 

FUS Rabat (Morocco) 3-0 Johansen (Sierra Leone)
FUS Rabat advance with a 3-0 aggregate win 

Sunday (19 February)

ASPL 2000 (Mauritius) 2-1 Tusker (Kenya), (1-1)
ASPL 2000 advance with a 3-2 aggregate win

Vital'O (Burundi) 0-1 Mounana (Gabon), (0-2)
Mounana advance with a 3-0 aggregate win

CAPS United (Zimbabwe) 2-1 Lioli (Lesotho), (0-0)
CAPS United advance with a 2-1 aggregate win

Ferroviário Beira (Mozambique) 3-1 Zimamoto (Zanzibar), (1-2)
Ferroviario Beira advance with a 4-3 aggregate win

Kedus Giorgis (Ethiopia) 3-0 Côte d'Or (Seychelles), (2-0)
Kedus Giorgis advance with a 5-0 aggregate win

Al Ahli Tripoli (Libya) 2-0 Wa All Stars (Ghana), (3-1)
Al Ahli Tripoli advance with a 5-1 aggregate win

Vita Club (Congo) 3-1 Royal Leopards (Swaziland), (1-0)
Vita Club advance with a 4-1 aggregate win.

Diables Noirs (Congo) 1-0 RCK (Burkina Faso), (0-3)
RCK advance with a 3-1 aggregate win

UMS de Loum (Cameroon) 2-1 Léopards de Dolisié (Congo), (0-1)
Leopards de Dolisie advance on the away goal rule after a 2-2 aggregate result

Rivers United (Nigeria) 4-0 Réal Bamako (Mali), (0-0)
Rivers United advance with a 4-0 aggregate win

Enugu Rangers (Nigeria) 0-0 JS Saoura (Algeria), (1-1)
Enugu Rangers advance on the away goal rule after a 1-1 aggregate result

Sewe Sport (Ivory Coast) 0-0 GPA (Gambia),  (0-1)
GPA advance with a 1-0 aggregate win

1º de Agosto (Angola) 2-1 KCCA (Uganda), (0-1)
KCCA advance on the away goal rule after a 2-2 aggregate draw

Horoya (Guinea) 2-1 Gorée (Senegal), (0-0)
Horoya advance with a 2-1 aggregate win

Stade Malien Bamako (Mali) 1-0 BYC (Liberia), (0-1)
Stade Malien advance with a 4-3 victory on penalties after a 1-1 aggregate draw

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Search Keywords:
Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.