Last Update 9:37
Sunday, 20 June 2021

African Champions League preliminary round fixtures and results (2nd leg)

Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Champions League preliminary round first leg (15 Feb. - 16 Feb.)

Ahram Online, Sunday 16 Feb 2014
African Champions League logo
African Champions League logo
Share/Bookmark
Share/Bookmark

Saturday 15 February

Diamond Stars (Sierra Leone) 1-2 Raja Casablanca (Morocco) 0-6
Scorers: Kemson Fofanah 83 /  Vianney Mabidé 54, Merouane Zemmama 90
Raja Casablanca reach the 32nd round after winning 8-1 on aggregate

Real Bamako (Mali) 1-1 Royal Armed Forces (Morocco) 2-2
Scorers: Souleymane Coulibaly 5 / Salaheddine Aqqal 48
Real Bamako reach the 32nd round on away goal rule

Flambeau de l'Est (Burundi) 1-1 Diables Noirs (Congo) 1-0
Scorers: Omar Moussa 85 / Hardy Binguila 32
Flambeau de l'Est reach the 32nd round after winning 2-1 on aggregate

ASFA Yennega (Burkina Faso) 1-0 Diambars (Senegal) 0-1
Scorers: Daouda Naby 75
ASFA Yennega reach the 32nd round after winning 4-2 on penalties

Kano Pillars (Nigeria) 2-1 AS Vita Club (DR Congo) 1-3
AS Vita Club reach the 32nd round after winning 4-3 on aggregate

Rayon Sport (Rwanda) 2-2 AC Leopards (Congo) 0-0
AC Leopards reach the 32nd round on away goal rule

Cote d'Or (Seychelles) 1-2 Kabuscorp (Angola) 1-5
Kabuscorp reach the 32nd round after winning 7-2 on aggregate

Komorozine (Comoros Islands) 2-5 Young Africans (Tanzania) 0-7
Scorers: Hamis Kiiza 13, Mrisho Ngassa 22, 87, 90, Simon Msuva 37
Young Africans reach the 32nd round after winning 12-2 on aggregate

Kampala City Council (Uganda) 1-2 Al Merreikh (Sudan) 2-0
Scorers: Odur 17 / Ahmed Al-Bashs 32, Traore 80
Kampala City Council reach the 32nd round after winning 3-2 on aggregate

Nkana FC (Zambia) 5-2 Mbabane Swallows (Swaziland) 0-2
Scorers: Ronald 'Sate Sate' Kampamba (2goals) Simon Bwalya (3 goals) / Kudzanayi Matanda 6, Wander Nhleko 72
Nkana FC reach the 32nd round after winning 5-4 on aggregate 

Black Africa (Namibia) 1-1 Kaizer Chiefs (South Africa) 0-3
Scorers: Willy Stephanus 67 / Kingston Nkhatha 5
Kaizer Chiefs reach the 32nd round after winning 4-1 on aggregate

Sunday 16 February

CNAPS (Madagascar) 0-0 Liga Muculmama (Mozambique) 0-1
Liga Muculmama reach the 32nd round after winning 1-0 on aggregate

Foullah Edifice (Chad) 2-0 Al Ahli Benghazi (Libya) 0-4
Al Ahli reach the 32nd round after winning 2-4 on aggregate

Lioli (Lesotho) 2-1 Primeiro Agosto (Angola) 0-2
Primeiro Agosto reach the 32nd round after winning 2-3 on aggregate

Horoya (Guinea) vs. FC Nouhadibou (Mauritania) 1-1

Stade Malien (Mali) 4-0 Club de Sporting de Praia Cruz (São Tomé and Príncipe) 2-3
Stade Malien reach the 32nd round after winning 6-3 on aggregate

US Bitam (Gabon) 1-0 Gor Mahia (Kenya) 0-1
Mahia reach the 32nd round after winning 3-1 on penalties

AS Douanes (Niger) 0-1 Zamalek (Egypt) 0-2
Zamalek reach the 32nd round after winning 0-3 on aggregate

Ange de Notse (Togo) 2-1 Enyimba (Nigeria) 1-3
Enyimba reach the 32nd round after winning 3-4 on aggregate

Mochudi Centre Chiefs (Botswana) 1-1 Dynamos (Zimbabwe) 0-3
Dynamos reach the 32nd round after winning 4-1 on aggregate

Atlabar (South Sudan) 2-0 Berekum Chelsea (Ghana) 0-2
Chelsea reach the 32nd round after winning 3-0 on penalties

Barrack Young Controllers (Liberia) 1-0 Asante Kotoko (Ghana) 1-2
Barrack reach the 32nd round on away goal rule

KMKM (Zanzibar) 2-0 Dedebit (Ethiopia) 0-3
Dedebit reach the 32nd round after winning 3-2 on aggregate

Akonangui (Equatorial Guinea) 0-1 Astres Douala (Cameroon) 0-3
Astres reach the 32nd round after winning 0-4 on aggregate

First leg matches in parenthesis.

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports.)

Search Keywords:
Short link:

 

Latest

© 2010 Ahram Online.