First round
Wednesday 11 Jan
France 31-16 Brazil (Group A)
Thursday 12 January
Slovenia 42-25 Angola (Group B)
Russia 39-29 Japan (Group A)
Macedonia 34-30 Tunisia (Group B)
Spain 27-21 Iceland (Group B)
Poland 20-22 Norway (Group A)
Friday 13 January
Belarus 28-32 Chile (Group C)
Qatar 20-22 Egypt (Group D)
Germany 27-23 Hungary (Group C)
Sweden 33-16 Bahrain (Group D)
Japan 19-31 France (Group A)
Denmark 33-22 Argentina (Group D)
Croatia 28-23 Saudi Arabia (Group C)
Saturday 14 January
Brazil 28-24 Poland (Group A)
Iceland 25-26 Slovenia (Group B)
Tunisia 21-26 Spain (Group B)
Norway 28-24 Russia (Group A)
Angola 22-31 Macedonia (Group B)
Egypt 28-35 Denmark (Group D)
Hungary 28-31 Croatia (Group C)
Sunday 15 January
Argentina 17-35 Sweden (Group D)
Iceland 22-22 Tunisia (Group B)
Chile 14-35 Germany (Group C)
France 31-28 Norway (Group A)
Bahrain 22-32 Qatar (Group D)
Brazil 27-24 Japan (Group A)
Saudi Arabia 26-29 Belarus (Group C)
Monday 16 January
Egypt 31- 29 Bahrain (Group D)
Hungary 34-29 Chile (Group C)
Slovenia 29-22 Macedonia (Group B)
Denmark 27-25 Sweden (Group D)
Spain 42-22 Angola (Group B)
Croatia 31-25 Belarus (Group C)
Poland 20-24 Russia (Group A)
Tuesday 17 January
Norway 39-26 Brazil (Group A)
Germany 38-24 Saudi Arabia (Group C)
Poland 26-25 Japan (Group A)
Qatar 21-17 Argentina (Group D)
Slovenia 28-28 Tunisia (Group B)
Angola 19-33 Iceland (Group B)
Russia 24-35 France (Group A)
Wednesday 18 January
Argentina 26-31 Egypt (Group D)
Saudi Arabia 24-37 Hungary (Group C)
Belarus 25-31 Germany (Group C)
Denmark 30-26 Bahrain (Group D)
Croatia 37-22 Chile (Group C)
Sweden 36-25 Qatar (Group D)
Macedonia 25-29 Spain (Group B)
Thursday 19 January
Tunisia 43-34 Angola (Group B)
Russia 28-24 Brazil (Group A)
France 26-25 Poland (Group A)
Macedonia 27-27 Iceland (Group B)
Spain 36-26 Slovenia (Group B)
Japan 23-38 Norway (Group A)
Friday 20 January
Bahrain 17-26 Argentina (Group D)
Chile 25-26 Saudi Arabia (Group C)
Germany 28-21 Croatia (Group C)
Sweden 33-26 Egypt (Group D)
Belarus 27-25 Hungary (Group C)
Qatar 29-32 Denmark (Group D)
Round of 16
Saturday 21 January
Norway 34-24 Macedonia
France 31-25 Iceland
Russia 26-32 Slovenia
Brazil 27-28 Spain
Sunday 22 January
Belarus 22-41 Sweden
Hungary 27-25 Denmark
Germany 20-22 Qatar
Croatia 21-19 Egypt
Quarter-finals
Tuesday 24 January
Norway 31-28 Hungary
France 33-30 Sweden
Slovenia 32-30 Qatar
Spain 29-30 Croatia
Semi-finals
Thursday 26 January
France 31-25 Slovenia
Friday 27 January
Croatia 25-28 Norway
Saturday 28 January
Third Place:
Slovenia 31-30 Croatia
Sunday 29 January
Final:
France 33-26 Norway
(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at @AO_Sports and on Facebook at AhramOnlineSports)
Short link: