Fixtures of the preliminary round of the 15th Orange CAF Champions League, “CL 2011”
01 AS Forces Armées Nigeriennes (Niger) v J. C. A. Treichiville (Ivory Coast)
02 Saint Michel de Ouenzé (Congo) v Enyimba FC (Nigeria)
03 Union Sportive de Bitam (Gabon) v Les Astres de Douala (Cameroon)
04 O. Real de Bangui (Centrafrique) v Moloudia C. d’Alger (Algeria)
05 Grupo Desportivo Interclube (Angola) v Township Rollers FC (Botswana)
06 East End Lions FC (Sierra Leone) v Djoliba (Mali)
07 ASC Les Jaraafs (Senegal) v Gambia Ports A. (Gambia)
08 ASPAC FC (Benin) v DVO. Mongomo (Eq Guinea)
09 Asec Mimosas (Côte d’Ivoire) v ASC SNIM –Cansando (Mauritania)
10 Motor Action F. C. (Zimbabwe) V Cnaps Sports (Madagascar)
11 Raja Club Athlétic (Morocco) v Tourbillon (Chad)
12 Unlinzi Stars Football (Kenya) v Zamalek (Egypt)
13 APR FC (Rwanda) v Club Africain (Tunisia)
14 Club Recreativo Caala (Angola) v Saint George (Ethiopia)
15 Elan Club de Mitsoudjé (Comores) v Simba Sports Club (Tanzania)
16 Mighty Barolle (Liberia) v Kano Pillars (Nigeria)
17 Widad de Casablanca (Morocco) v Aduana Stars FC (Ghana)
18 Fello Star de Labe (Guinea) v AS. Faso – Yennega (Burkina Faso)
19 Vital’O FC (Burundi) v Coton Sport (Cameroon)
20 Zanzibar Ocean View (Zanzibar) v AS V. Club (DR Congo)
21 Supersport (South Africa) v Matlama FC (Lesotho)
22 Young Buffaloes FC (Swaziland) v St. Michel United (Seychelles)
23 Zesco United (Zambia) v Liga Desportiva M. (Mozambique)
First leg: Jan 28-30, second: Feb 11-13
Bye: Entente Sportive de Setif (Algeria) - Al Ahly (Egypt) – Ittihad (Libya) – Stade Malien (Mali) - TP Mazembe (RD Congo) - Hilal (Sudan) – Merrikh (Sudan) - Etoile Sportive de Tunis (Tunisia) - Dynamos (Zimbabwe)
Second round
Al-Ittihad (LBA) v ASFAN or Abidjan
Bitam or Astres v Ouenze or Enyimba
Dynamos (ZIM) v Bangui or Mouloudia
Al-Merreikh (SUD) v InterClube or Rollers
Diaraf or Ports v Lions or Djoliba
Esperance (TUN) v ASPAC or Mongomo
Motor or Cnaps v ASEC or Cansando
Stade Malien (MLI) v Raja or Tourbillon
APR or Africain v Ulinzi or Zamalek
Al-Hilal (SUD) v Caala or George
TP Mazembe (COD, holders) v Mitsoudje or Simba
Wydad or Aduana v Barrolle or Pillars
Entente Setif (ALG) v Fello or Yennenga
Ocean View or Vita v Vital'O or Cotonsport
Al-Ahly (EGY) v SuperSport or Matlama
Zesco or Muculmana v Buffaloes or Michel
First leg: March 18-20, second: April 1-3
Third round
Bitam, Astres, Ouenze or Enyimba v Ittihad, ASFAN or Abidjan
Merreikh, InterClube or Rollers v Dynamos, Bangui or Mouloudia
Esperance, ASPAC or Mongomo v Diaraf, Ports, Lions or Djoliba
Malien, Raja or Tourbillon v Motor, Cnaps, ASEC or Cansando
Hilal, Caala or George v APR, Africain, Ulinzi or Zamalek
Wydad, Aduana, Barrolle or Pillars v Mazembe, Mitsoudje or Simba
Ocean View, Vita, Vital'O or Cotonsport v Setif, Fello or Yennenga
Zesco, Muculmana, Buffaloes or Michel v Ahly, SuperSport or Matlama
First leg: April 22-24, second: May 6-8
Note: Winners qualify for group phase and losers for final African Confederation Cup qualifying round
Fixtures of the preliminary round of the 8th Orange Confederation Cup, “2011”:
01 ASC Tevragh Zeina (Mauritania) v AS Real (Mali)
02 Missisle (Gabon) v Interstars (Burundi)
03 AC Leopards Dolisie (Congo) v Etincelles (Rwanda)
04 Toure Kunda Footpro (Senegal) v Ports Authority (Sierra Leone)
05 CA Batna (Algeria) v El Nasr (Libya)
6 DYTO (Togo) v Sahel SC (Niger)
7 USS Krake (Benin) v MAS (Morocco)
8 Sewe Sport (Cote d’Ivoire) v Ashantigold (Ghana)
9 Foullah Edifice (Tchad) v Sony de Ela Nguema (Eq Guinea)
10 AS Aviaçao (Angola) v Sofapaka (Kenya)
11 Highlanders (Zimbabwe) v Nchanga (Zambia)
12 AS Adema (Madagascar) v Desp. do Maxaquene (Moazambique)
13 US St. Marienne (Reunion) v Bidvest Wits (South Africa)
14 Centre Salif Keita (Mali) v DHJ (Morocco)
15 Fouvou Baham (Cameroon) v USFA (Burkina Faso)
16 FS Sequence (Guinea) v Africa Sport (Ivory Coast)
17 DFC 8e Arrondissement (Central A.) v Tiko Utd (Cameroon)
18 KMKM (Zanzibar) v DCMP (DR Congo)
19 Mbabane Highlanders (Swaziland) v Victors (Uganda)
20 Young Africans (Tanzania) v Dedebit (Ethiopia)
First leg: Jan 28-30, second: Feb 11-13
Bye: JSK (Algeria) - 1o de Agosto (Angola) - Ismaily (Egypt) - Haras El Hodoud (Egypt)- FUS (Morocco) -Kaduna Utd (Nigeria) - Sunshine Stars (Nigeria) - St Eloi Lupopo (RD Congo) - El Khartoum (Sudan) - El Nil (Sudan) - ESS (Tunisia) - Olympique de Beja (Tunisia)
Second round
JS Kabylie (ALG) v Tevragh or Real
Al-Nil (SUD) v Forces or Inter
Primeiro Agosto (ANG) v Leopards or Etincelles
FUS Rabat (MAR, holders) v Mbour or Ports
Al-Khartoum (SUD) v Batna or Nasr
Krake or MAS v Dynamic or Sahel
Etoile Sahel (TUN) v Sewe or AshantiGold
Kaduna Utd (NGR) v Foullah or Nguema
Ismailia (EGY) v Aviacao or Sofapaka
St Eloi Lupopo (COD) v Highlanders or Nchanga
Marienne or Wits v Adema or Maxaquene
Olympique Beja (TUN) v Keita or Jadida
Sequence or Africa Sports v Baham or USFA
Sunshine Stars (NGR) v Arrondissement or Tiko
Highlanders or Victors v KMKM or Pembe
Harras al-Hodoud (EGY) v Young Africans or Dedebit
First leg: March 18-20, second: April 1-3
Third round
Nil, Forces or Inter v Kabylie, Tevragh or Real
FUS, Mbour or Ports v Primeiro, Leopards or Etincelles
Krake, MAS, Dynamic or Sahel v Khartoum, Batna or Nasr
Kaduna, Foullah or Nguema v Etoile, Sewe or AshantiGold
Lupopo, Highlanders or Nchanga v Ismailia, Aviacao or Sofapaka
Beja, Keita or Jadida v Marienne, Wits, Adema or Maxaquene
Sunshine, Arrondissement or Tiko v Sequence, Africa, Baham or USFA
Hodoud, Africans or Dedebit v Highlanders, Victors, KMKM or Pembe
First leg: April 22-24, second: May 6-8
https://english.ahram.org.eg/News/2303.aspx