Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Confederations Cup preliminary round second leg (15 Feb. - 16 Feb.)
Friday 14 February
Club Olympique De Bamako (Mali) 1-0 Ahly Tripoli (Libya) 1-1
Club Olympique De Bamako qualified to the 32nd round after beating Ahly Tripoli 2-1 on aggregate
Saturday 15 February
CS Constantinois (Algeria) 4-1 ASN Nigelec (Niger) 0-2
CS Constantinoisreach the 32nd round after winning 4-3 on aggregate
Gamtel FC (Gambia) 2-0 RSLAF FC (Sierra Leone) 0-0
Gamtel FC reach the 32nd round after winning 2-0 on aggregate
ASLAD de Moundou (Chad) 2-1 US Douala (Cameroon) 0-3
US Douala reach the 32nd round after winning 4-2 on aggregate
ASC Jaraaf (Senegal) 0-0 Ebusua Dwarfs (Ghana) 0-1
Ebusua Dwarfs reach the 32nd round after winning 1-0 on aggregate
Chuoni Football Team (Zanzibar) 1-2 How Mine (Zimbabwe) 0-4
How Mine reach the 32nd round after winning 6-1 on aggregate
Gaborone United (Botswana) 0-1 Supersport United (South Africa) 0-2
Supersport United reach the 32nd round after winning 3-0 on aggregate
Petro Atletico (Angola) 3-0 African Stars (Namibia) 0-2
Petro reach the 32nd round after winning 3-2 on aggregate
Club Industriel De Kamsar (Guinea) 1-1 AS Douane de Lomé (Togo) 0-2
Douane reach the 32nd round after winning 3-1 on aggregate
CARA (Congo) vs. Malakia FC (South Sudan) 1-0
Yong Sports (Cameroon) 3-1 FC Konzo (Congo) 0-2
Konzo reach the 32nd round on away goal rule
Académie Tchité (Burundi) 1-1 AS Kigali (Rwanda) 0-1
AS Kigali reach the 32nd round after winning 1-2 on aggregate
AS Sonabel (Burkina Faso) 0-0 Difaâ Hassani El Jadidi (Morocco) 0-1
Difaâ reach the 32nd round after winning 0-1 on aggregate
Desportivo da Huila (Angola) 3-0 C.F. Mounana (Gabon) 1-3
Desportivo reach the 32nd round after winning 4-3 on aggregate
Sports Club Victoria University (Uganda) 1-0 CS Don Bosco (DR Congo) 0-3
Don Bosco reach the 32nd round after winning 1-3 on aggregate
Sunday 16 February
Medeama (Ghana) 2-0 Panters (Equatorial Guinea) 2-1
Medeama reach the 32nd round after winning 4-1 on aggregate
Ferroviario Da Beira (Mozambique) 2-0 Azam Football Club (Tanzania) 0-1
Ferroviario reach the 32nd round after winning 2-1 on aggregate
Defence (Ethiopia) 1-2 AFC Leopards (Kenya) 0-2
Leopards reach the 32nd round after winning 1-4 on aggregate
FC MK (DR Congo) 0-0 El Ahly Atbara (South Sudan) 1-1
FC MK reach the 32nd round after winning on the away goal rule following a 1-1 aggregate draw
Estrela de Cantanhêz (Guinea Bissau) vs. Red Lions FC (Liberia) 0-3
Red Lions reach the 32nd round after winning 0-3 on aggregate as the second leg was cancelled
ASSM Elgeco Plus (Madagascar) 2-1 St. Michel United (Seychelles) 1-2
St. Michel reach the 32nd round after winning 7-6 on penalties
(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter at@AO_Sportsand on Facebook atAhramOnlineSports.)
https://english.ahram.org.eg/News/94177.aspx