African Champions League preliminary round fixtures and results (2nd leg)
Ahram Online, Sunday 16 Feb 2014
Follow Ahram Online's coverage of the African Champions League preliminary round first leg (15 Feb. - 16 Feb.)


Saturday 15 February

Diamond Stars (Sierra Leone) 1-2 Raja Casablanca (Morocco) 0-6
Scorers:Kemson Fofanah 83 / Vianney Mabidé 54, Merouane Zemmama 90
Raja Casablanca reach the 32nd round after winning 8-1 on aggregate

Real Bamako (Mali) 1-1 Royal Armed Forces (Morocco) 2-2
Scorers: Souleymane Coulibaly 5 / Salaheddine Aqqal 48
Real Bamako reach the 32nd round on away goal rule

Flambeau de l'Est (Burundi) 1-1 Diables Noirs (Congo) 1-0
Scorers: Omar Moussa 85 / Hardy Binguila 32
Flambeau de l'Est reach the 32nd round after winning 2-1 on aggregate

ASFA Yennega (Burkina Faso) 1-0 Diambars (Senegal) 0-1
Scorers: Daouda Naby 75
ASFA Yennega reach the 32nd round after winning 4-2 on penalties

Kano Pillars (Nigeria) 2-1 AS Vita Club (DR Congo) 1-3
AS Vita Club reach the 32nd round after winning 4-3 on aggregate

Rayon Sport (Rwanda) 2-2 AC Leopards (Congo) 0-0
AC Leopards reach the 32nd round on away goal rule

Cote d'Or (Seychelles) 1-2 Kabuscorp (Angola) 1-5
Kabuscorp reach the 32nd round after winning 7-2 on aggregate

Komorozine (Comoros Islands) 2-5 Young Africans (Tanzania) 0-7
Scorers: Hamis Kiiza 13, Mrisho Ngassa 22, 87, 90, Simon Msuva 37
Young Africans reach the 32nd round after winning 12-2 on aggregate

Kampala City Council (Uganda) 1-2 Al Merreikh (Sudan) 2-0
Scorers: Odur 17 / Ahmed Al-Bashs 32, Traore 80
Kampala City Council reach the 32nd round after winning 3-2 on aggregate

Nkana FC (Zambia) 5-2 Mbabane Swallows (Swaziland) 0-2
Scorers:Ronald 'Sate Sate' Kampamba (2goals) Simon Bwalya (3 goals) / Kudzanayi Matanda 6,Wander Nhleko 72
Nkana FC reach the 32nd round after winning 5-4 on aggregate

Black Africa (Namibia) 1-1 Kaizer Chiefs (South Africa) 0-3
Scorers:Willy Stephanus 67 / Kingston Nkhatha 5
Kaizer Chiefs reach the 32nd round after winning 4-1 on aggregate

Sunday 16 February

CNAPS (Madagascar) 0-0 Liga Muculmama (Mozambique) 0-1
Liga Muculmamareach the 32nd round after winning 1-0 on aggregate

Foullah Edifice (Chad) 2-0 Al Ahli Benghazi (Libya) 0-4
Al Ahli reach the 32nd round after winning 2-4 on aggregate

Lioli (Lesotho) 2-1 Primeiro Agosto (Angola) 0-2
Primeiro Agosto reach the 32nd round after winning 2-3 on aggregate

Horoya (Guinea) vs. FC Nouhadibou (Mauritania) 1-1

Stade Malien (Mali) 4-0 Club de Sporting de Praia Cruz (São Tomé and Príncipe) 2-3
Stade Malien reach the 32nd round after winning 6-3 on aggregate

US Bitam (Gabon) 1-0 Gor Mahia (Kenya) 0-1
Mahia reach the 32nd round after winning 3-1 on penalties

AS Douanes (Niger) 0-1 Zamalek (Egypt) 0-2
Zamalek reach the 32nd round after winning 0-3 on aggregate

Ange de Notse (Togo) 2-1 Enyimba (Nigeria) 1-3
Enyimba reach the 32nd round after winning 3-4 on aggregate

Mochudi Centre Chiefs (Botswana) 1-1 Dynamos (Zimbabwe) 0-3
Dynamos reach the 32nd round after winning 4-1 on aggregate

Atlabar (South Sudan) 2-0 Berekum Chelsea (Ghana) 0-2
Chelsea reach the 32nd round after winning 3-0 on penalties

Barrack Young Controllers (Liberia) 1-0 Asante Kotoko (Ghana) 1-2
Barrack reach the 32nd round on away goal rule

KMKM (Zanzibar) 2-0 Dedebit (Ethiopia) 0-3
Dedebit reach the 32nd round after winning 3-2 on aggregate

Akonangui (Equatorial Guinea) 0-1 Astres Douala (Cameroon) 0-3
Astres reach the 32nd round after winning 0-4 on aggregate

First leg matches in parenthesis.

(For more sports news and updates, follow Ahram Online Sports on Twitter [email protected]_Sportsand on Facebook atAhramOnlineSports.)

https://english.ahram.org.eg/News/94178.aspx